Mega Drop Down Menu jQuery UI Example Page
OVYM Overview OVYM History Activities Annual Sessions Special Events Contact Us Latest News OVYM Officers OVYM Photos Page Map of OVYM Meetings

Officers, Staff, Support Volunteers, and Committees

About Us

Ohio Valley Yearly Meeting

The Religious Society of Friends

Officers, Staff & Committees
2014-2015 OFFICERS

Rex Sprouse Betsy Neale Paul Buckley Vacant Wilson Palmer (Vacant)
Clerk Assistant Clerk Recording Clerk Assistant Recording Clerk Treasurer Assistant Treasurer
Fall Creek Lexington Community Eastern Hills
OVYM Secretary: Deborah Jordan

Youth Secretary: Carol Simmons

Quaker Quill Editor: Celia Shore - assisted by Susan Lee Barton and Tim Leonard

Records Coordinators: Susan Hyde and Christine Snyder

Statistician: Frank Huss

Publications Coordinator: David Pfaltzgraff-Carlson

Website Administrator: Lonny Burger

Assistant Website Administrator: Emmanuel Greene

(* = Convener or Clerk)
2016 2017 2018
Religious Nurture and Education (12)
David Garman (1W)* Shannon Isaacs (1M)
Rod Dixon (1M) Marjorie McKelvey Isaacs (2M) Gail Koehler (1M)
Nikki Coffee Tousley (1M)* Andrew Garrison (2M)
Yearly Meeting Planning (9)
(ex-officio Clerks of Teen & Junior YM Committee)
Heather Snediker Morsheck (1M)* Martha Viehmann (2M)* Terre Holada (1W)
Dinah Duvall (2W) Key Wheeler (2M)
Richard Mitchell (1M) Victoria Burke (1M)
Children's Program (6)
Hannah Branson (6M)* Beth Parrish (4M) Susan Hyde (4)
Carey Bryson (2W)
Middle Youth (6)
Charles Moore (1M) Carey Bryson (2W) Rachel Gill (2M)*
Richard Mitchell (2M) Victoria Burke (2M)
Teen Activities (9+6 Teens)
David Funck (2M)* Peter Hardy (2M)*
Heather Snediker-Morsheck (2M)
Nathan Coppock (2M) Emmett Olis-Cartnel (2M)
6 teens to be named
Peace and Social Concerns (9)
Earthcare Committee
Bill Cahalan* Marci Ankrom David Duvall
Jeanette Shetter Marjorie Isaacs Jane Stowe
Auditing Committee
Donita Barnes (2M) Bob Holada (2W) Veronice Frost (3M)
Budget and Finance (ex officio treasurer and asst treasurer)
Paul Buckley (2M) Fred Feitler (2W) Ann Pellegrino (1W)
Faith and Practice (9)
Betsy Neale (4M)* Rex Sprouse (4W)*
Lisa Cayard (3M) Mary Garmen (2W)
Paul Buckley (2W)
Wilson Palmer, invited member
Nominating Committee (4)
Yoshia Togami (2M)
Friends Music Camp (6 named by FMC)
Victoria Burke (1M Gail Miller (2M) Zachary Kazarinoff
Carolyn Stankey (1M)
Braddock Fund Committee (mission/charge to be rewritten by the following)
Ben Griffith*
Wilson Palmer
Wilhelmina Branson
Christine Snyder
AFSC Representative (4)
Pam Richards (1M) Ben Griffith (1M)
David Duvall (1W)
FWCC Representative (4)
Josh Medlin (1W) Anne Hutchinson (1M)
Phyllis Martin (1W)
FGC Central Committee Representative (3)
Andrew Koehler Hardy (1M)
FCNL Representative (4)
Paul Kriese Frank Huss
Julia Thompson Ken Boardwell
FLGBTQC Representative
Carrie Shaver
William Penn House Representative
Paul Kriese
Quaker Earthcare Witness Representative
Marjorie Isaacs
Friends Peace Teams Representative
Frank Huss
Appointed by Executive Committee
Nominating Committee (6)
Yoshiya Togami (2M)
Personnel Committee
Paul Buckley Paul Kriese Wilson Palmer
Naming Committee
David Garman Rachel Ernst Stahlhut

1 or 2=Year of 3-year term
The number next to the Committee name indicates the number of members.

Copyright 2010-2015

Updated: 11/28/2015

Site Comments to the:

Ohio Valley Yearly Meeting

c/o Community Friends

3960 Winding Way

Cincinnati, Ohio 45229

Contact OVYM Find a Meeting Open Quaker Positions
Events Calendar Latest News Officers/Staff/Committees Youth Programs
Email this page Face Book